www.paiberdin.org
Composer Oleg Paiberdin
russian works & main performances

I KNOW, I WILL NOT FIND OUT for cello and vibraphone [2016]

performance:
 UmoDuo, Freedom Palace, St. Petersburg, 2016;
 GAMEnsemble, Moscow House of Composers, 2016;
 UmoDuo, H95 Space for culture, Basel, 2017.

BETWEEN DANCE for flute, saxophone, violin, cello and piano [2015]

performance:
 GAMEnsemble, conductor O.Paiberdin, Moscow House of Composers, 2015;
 GAMEnsemble, conductor O.Paiberdin, Museum of Prokofiev, Moscow, 2015;
 Pincode Ensemble, conductor O.Paiberdin, Centre “Ural”, Yekaterinburg, 2016;
 GAMEnsemble, conductor O.Paiberdin, Khakas State Philharmonie, Abakan, 2016;
 Pincode Ensemble, conductor A.Zhemchuzhnikov, Centre “Ural”, Yekaterinburg, 2017;
 GAMEnsemble, conductor O.Paiberdin, Sterkh Gallery for Contemporary Arts, Surgut, 2017;
 GAMEnsemble, conductor O.Paiberdin, Surgut State Music Collage, 2017.

LAMENTO for bass flute and strings [2015]

performance:
 Harmonia Caelestis Orchestra, Edyta Fil (bass flute), conductor Y.Annenkova, Small Hall of Ural Music Collage, Yekaterinburg, 2015;
 Cello Ensemble directed by Olga Galochkina, Edyta Fil (bass flute), conductor O.Paiberdin, Cultural Centre ZIL, Moscow, 2015.

FLIES OF ARGOS, one act ballet for orchestra, choir and video [2014]

performance:
 Laboratory for New Music Ensemble, conductor S.Shebalin, Concert Hall of Novosibirsk Philharmonie, 2014.

VOX for symphony orchestra and female voices
(or large ensemble) [2014/2016]

performance:
 Studio for New Music Ensemble, conductor I.Dronov, Rachmaninov Hall of Moscow Conservatory, 2014;
 Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra, conductor V.Jurowski, Tchaikovsky Concert Hall, Moscow, 2016.

IN CONCORD for 8 cellos, double bass and piano [2013]

performance:
 Cello Ensemble directed by Olga Galochkina, Concert Hall of Moscow House of Composers, 2013;
 Cello Ensemble directed by Olga Galochkina, Museum of GULAG, Moscow 2013;
 Cello Ensemble directed by Olga Galochkina, Cultural Centre ZIL, Moscow, 2015.

PRAYER, remix for boy (or female) choir, 3 saxophones, strings and percussions with improvising DJ [2012]

performance:
 Chamber orchestra “Soloists of Nizhny Novgorod”, Choir of Boys of Nizhny Novgorod Choir Collage, conductor D.Kirillov, “Arsenal”, Nizhny Novgorod, 2012.

POSTSCRIPTUM for cello, strings and percussions (or cello and strings, or 12 cellos and double bass, or string quartet) [2011]

performance:
 Sverdlovsk Philharmonie New Music Ensemble, S.Astashonok (cello), conductor O.Paiberdin, Concert Hall of Sverdlovsk Philharmonie, Yekaterinburg, 2011;
 Twelve Celloists directed by Olga Galochkina, conductor O.Paiberdin, Prokofiev Concert Hall of Glinka State Museum, Moscow, 2011;
· Romantic Quartet, Polytechnic Museum, Moscow, 2011;
· Romantic Quartet, Chamber Hall of Moscow Philharmonie, 2011;
 Contemporary Music Ensemble “XX Century”, conductor O.Tantsov, Concert Hall of Composer House, Moscow, 2011;
 Studio for New Music Ensemble, conductor I.Dronov, Rachmaninov Hall of Moscow State Consrvatory, Moscow, 2011;
 Another Orchestra, conductor A.Zhemchuzhniov, Centre “Ural”, Yekaterinburg, 2012;
 Another Orchestra, conductor A.Zhemchuzhniov, Centre “Ural”, Yekaterinburg, 2013;
 Another Orchestra, conductor A.Zhemchuzhniov, Theatre Square, Nizhny Novgorod, 2013;
· Romantic Quartet, Sterkh Gallery for Contemporary Arts, Surgut, 2014;
· Another Orchestra, conductor A.Zhemchuzhniov, Centre “Ural”, Yekaterinburg, 2015;
· Cantando String Quartet, “Arsenal”, Nizhny Novgorod, 2017.

ULTRAVIOLET CATASTROPHE for violin, cello and piano [2010]

performance:
· Moscow Ensemble for Contemporary Music, Concert Hall of Composer House, Moscow, 2010;
· Artists of Theatre on Yauza directed by Ignat Mazokh, Prokofiev Concert Hall of Glinka State Museum, Moscow, 2011.

CANTUS FIRMUS for cello solo and Man Ray's film the Emak-Bakia [2010]

performance:
 Sergei Astashonok, Chamber Hall of Moscow Philharmonie, 2010;
 Sergei Astashonok, Craft Hall of Moscow Philharmonie, 2010;
 Sergei Astashonok, Chamber Hall of St.Petersburg Composer House, 2010;
 Sergei Astashonok, Palace of Arts, Lviv 2010;
 Sergei Astashonok, Chamber Hall of Sverdlovsk Philharmonie, Yekaterinburg, 2010;
 Sergei Astashonok, National Centre for Contemporary Arts, Moscow, 2010;
 Sergei Astashonok, PERMM Museum for Contemporary Arts, Perm, 2010;
 Sergei Astashonok, Sterkh Gallery for Contemporary Arts, Surgut, 2011;
 Sergei Astashonok, Concert Hall of Novosibirsk State Conservatory, Novosibirsk, 2011;
 Sergei Astashonok, Concert Hall of Tomsk Music Collage, Tomsk, 2012;
 Yekaterina Antokolskaya, Theatre “Meeting”, Kemerovo, 2012;
 Yekaterina Antokolskaya, Theatre “ApARTe”, Moscow, 2012;
 Sergei Astashonok, Jurgenson Music Drawing-room, Moscow, 2012;
 Sergei Astashonok, Chamber Hall of KazNUI, Astana, 2012;
 Sergei Astashonok, Chamber Hall of KazNUI, Astana, 2012;
 Sergei Astashonok, Cultural Centre UGOR, Syktyvkar, 2012;
 Sergei Astashonok, Chamber Hall of Moscow Philharmonie, 2013;
 Sergei Astashonok, Concert Hall of Buryat Philharmonie, 2013;
 Sergei Astashonok, Lynch Club, Yekaterinburg, 2014;
 Sergei Astashonok, Hall-Constructor of Cultural Center ZIL, 2015;
 Sergei Astashonok, Chamber Hall of Directorate of educational programs of the Department of Culture, Moscow, 2016;
 Sergei Astashonok, National Centre for Contemporary Arts, Moscow, 2016.

CONGRATULATIONS, SCHLOSS SOLITUDE for 7 vocalists [2010]

performance:
 Neue Vocalsolisten, Theaterhaus Stuttgart, 2010.

GUO HUA for flute, clarinet, violin, cello and piano [2009]

performance:
· Moscow Ensemble for Contemporary Music, Concert Hall of Composer House, Moscow, 2009;
· Moscow Ensemble for Contemporary Music, Organ Hall of Perm Philharmonie, 2009, 2010;
· Luxembourg Sinfonietta Ensemble, dir. M.Wengler, Centre Culturel de Rencontre, Luxembourg, 2009;
· Moscow Ensemble for Contemporary Music, Dunois Theatre, Paris, 2010;
· Moscow Ensemble for Contemporary Music, Concert Hall of Music College, Tchaikovsky, 2010, 2011;
· New Music Ensemble “Ricochet”, National Composers Union, Kyiv, 2010;
· Moscow Ensemble for Contemporary Music, Prokofiev Hall of Glinka State Museum, Moscow, 2010;
· Moscow Ensemble for Contemporary Music, City Museum, Skopje, Macedonia, 2011;
· Moscow Ensemble for Contemporary Music, Concert Hall of Sverdlovsk Philharmonie, Yekaterinburg, 2011;
· Moscow Ensemble for Contemporary Music, Chamber Hall of Tchelyabinsk Philharmonie, Tchelyabinsk, 2011;
· Moscow Ensemble for Contemporary Music, Moscow House of Nationalities, 2011;
· Moscow Ensemble for Contemporary Music, sperlGalerie Zeitgenössische Kunst, Potsdam, Germany, 2011;
· PINCODE Ensemble, Centre Ural, Yekaterinburg, 2011;
· Laboratory for New Music Ensemble, conductor O.Paiberdin, Concert Hall of Novosibirsk State Conservatory, Novosibirsk, 2011;
 Het Collectief, Handelsbeurs Concertzaal, Ghent, 2012;
 GAMEnsemble, Chamber Hall of Moscow Philharmonie, Moscow, 2013;
 Igeru Contemporary Music Ensemble, Concert Hall of Kazakh National University of Arts, Astana, 2017;
 GAMEnsemble, conductor O.Paiberdin, Surgut State Music Collage, 2017;
· Moscow Ensemble for Contemporary Music, Conservatory of Music, Beijing, 2017;
· Moscow Ensemble for Contemporary Music, Nanning, 2017;
· Moscow Ensemble for Contemporary Music, Shanghai, 2017.

AVE, bagatelle for piano [2008]

performance:
· Mona Khaba, Rachmaninov Hall, Moscow, 2008;
· Mona Khaba, Chamber Hall of Moscow Philharmonie, 2008;
· Mona Khaba, Myaskovsky Chamber Hall of Moscow Conservatory, 2009;
· Yekaterina Richter, Chamber Hall of Moscow Philharmonie, 2009;
· Mona Khaba, Jurgenson Music Drawing-room, Moscow, 2010;
· Mona Khaba, Prokofiev Hall of Glinka Museum, Moscow, 2013;
· Victoria Kuzmina, Sterkh Gallery, Surgut, 2013;
· Mona Khaba, Chamber Hall of Moscow Philharmonie, 2013;
· Anna Vaahtoranta, Grand Hall of Surgut Philharmonie, 2013;
 Mona Khaba, Museum of Prokofiev, Moscow, 2014;
 T. Panikhina, Sterkh Gallery, Surgut, 2016;
 Mona Khaba, Surgut State Music Collage, 2017.
published by:
· Brussel [Belgium], “New Consonant Music”, 2009.

CLARCTIC for clarinet solo with prepared piano [2008]

performance:
· Oleg Tantsov, Chelyabinsk, Perm, Kudymkar, Alexandrov, 2008;
· Oleg Tantsov, Concert Hall of Tatar State Educational University, Kazan, 2009;
· Oleg Tantsov, Chamber Hall of Moscow Philharmonie, 2009;
 Mikhail Beznosov, Camber Hall of Moscow Philharmonie, Moscow, 2012;
 Mikhail Beznosov, Concert Hall of Novosibirsk State Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk, 2012;
 Mikhail Beznosov, Concert Hall of Barnaul Philharmonie, Barnaul, 2012.

OSKRIVIK for clarinet, trombone, cello, violin and double-bass [2008]

performance:
· “eNsemble”, conductor F.Lednyov, Central Museum of Wireless named after A.S.Popov,
St.-Petersburg, 2008;
· Alexander Zagorinsky, Jurgenson Music Club, Moscow, 2008;
 Laboratory for New Music Ensemble, conductor M.Nawri, Concert Hall of Novosibirsk State Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk, 2012;
 Laboratory for New Music Ensemble, conductor S.Shebalin, Concert Hall of Tomsk Music Collage, Tomsk, 2012.

PUSH-KEEN [In memory of A.S.] or PARADE OF PLANETS, motet for flute, clarinet, flugelhorn (viola), trombone (marimba or double bass), violin and cello [2006/2008]

performance:
· “eNsemble”, conductor F.Lednyov, Central Museum of Wireless named after A.S.Popov,
St.-Petersburg, 2006.
· Moscow Ensemble for Contemporary Music, conductor A.Vinogradov, Concert Hall of Kaunas Philharmonie, Kaunas, Lithuania, 2008;
· Moscow Ensemble for Contemporary Music, conductor A.Vinogradov, Concert Hall of Composer House, Moscow, Russia, 2008;
· Moscow Ensemble for Contemporary Music, conductor F.Lednyov, Meierhold Hold, Moscow, Russia, 2009.

THREE MICROMINIATURES [Our Father, Alleluja, Our Lady] for soprano and piano [2004]

performance:
· S.Krupina [soprano], N.Vzdornova [piano], Chamber Hall of Sverdlovsk Philharmonie, Yekaterinburg, 2004.

IN THE SPIRIT OF SARABANDE for clarinet, bass clarinet, 2 horns, harp and string orchestra [2004]

performance:
· Ural Philharmonic Orchestra, conductor Enkhe, Concert Hall of Sverdlovsk Philharmonie, Yekaterinburg, 2004.

SOB OUT for 4 clarinets (or 4 alto-saxophones, or string quartet and oboe, or cello quartet and saxophone, or alto-flute, clarinet, violin and cello) [2003-2011]

performance:
· “Igor Parashchuk's Quartet”, Chamber Hall of Ural Philharmonie, Yekaterinburg, 2003;
· “Moscow Saxophone Quartet”, Concert Exhibition Hall “Gagarinsky-4”, Moscow, 2004;
· “Igor Parashchuk's Quartet”, Observatory “Kourovskaya”, Yekaterinburg, 2004.
· “Quattro Differente”, Riga, Latvia, 2005;
· Scottish Clarinet Quartet, St. John’s Church, Edinburgh, Scotland, 2006;
· Scottish Clarinet Quartet, Monymusk Arts Trust, Monymusk, Scotland, 2006;
· Scottish Clarinet Quartet, Cowal Music Club, Dunoon, Scotland, 2007;
· Scottish Clarinet Quartet, Upper Deeside Music, Ballater, Scotland, 2007;
· Scottish Clarinet Quartet, Carlops Village Hall, West Linton, Scotland, 2007;
· “Quattro Differente”, Chamber Hall of Riga New Theatre, Latvia, 2007;
· Kyiv, Ukraine, 2008;
· Alcatrasax Quartet, Centre culturel d'Evere, Brussels, Belgium, 2010;
· Saxophone Quartet of Andrei Kravchenko, Jurgenson Music Drawing-room, Moscow, 2010;
· GAM-Ensemble, conductor O.Tantsov, Craft Hall of Moscow Philharmonie, 2010;
· Ferdinand Quartet, A.Zakharov [saxophone], Centre “Ural”, Yekaterinburg, 2010;
· Sax Est Ensemble, Russian Cultural Centre in Tallinn, Estonia, 2011;
 GAM-Ensemble, conductor O.Paiberdin, Music and Drama Theatre, Surgut, 2011;
 GAM-Ensemble, conductor O.Paiberdin, Sterkh Gallery for Contemporary Arts, Surgut, 2011;
 GAM-Ensemble, conductor O.Paiberdin, GULAG Museum, Moscow, 2011;
 GAM-Ensemble, conductor O.Paiberdin, House of Composers, St.Petersburg 2011;
 GAM-Ensemble, conductor O.Paiberdin, Theater Square, Nizhny Novgorod, 2011;
 Laboratory for New Music Ensemble, conductor O.Paiberdin, Concert Hall of Novosibirsk State Conservatory, Novosibirsk, 2011;
· Scottish Clarinet Quartet, Holy Apostles Church, UK, 2011;
· Scottish Clarinet Quartet, Boat of Garten Community Hall, UK, 2012;
· Ferdinand Cello Quartet, Museum of Yekaterinburg's History, Yekaterinburg, 2012;
· GAM-Ensemble, conductor O.Paiberdin, Chamber Hall of Moscow Philharmpnie, 2012;
· Saxophone Quartet of Gnesin RAM, conductor O.Paiberdin, Evangelical Lutheran Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul, Moscow, 2012;
· GAMEnsemble, conductor O.Paiberdin, Grand Hall of Surgut Philharmonie, Surgut, 2013;
· GAMEnsemble, conductor O.Paiberdin, Museum of GULAG, Moscow, 2013;
· Russian Saxophone Quartet, conductor O.Paiberdin, Small Hall of Gnesin Music Academy, Moscow, 2014;
 Pincode Ensemble, Ural Cultural Centre, Yekaterinburg, 2015.
published by:
· Brussel [Belgium], “New Consonant Music”, 2009.

LOCUS NASCENDI, motet for 4 flutes [2003]

performance:
· “Boehm Quartet”, Concert Hall of Sverdlovsk Philharmonie, Yekaterinburg, 2003;
· “Syrinx Quartet”, Concert-Exhibition Hall “Gagarinsky-4”, Moscow, 2005;
· “Syrinx Quartet”, Library of Foreign Literature, Moscow, 2005;
· “Syrinx Quartet”, S.Rachmaninov’s Hall, Moscow, 2005, 2007;
· “Syrinx Quartet”, Glinka Museum, Moscow, 2007;
· “Syrinx Quartet”, Grand Hall of Moscow Conservatoire, 2007;
· “Syrinx Quartet”, Concert Hall of Art Knowledge Institute, 2007;
· “Syrinx Quartet”, House-Museum of Marina Tsvetayeva, Moscow, 2009;
· “Syrinx Quartet”, Jurgenson Music Drawing-room, Moscow, 2010;
· “Boehm Quartet”, Museum of Yekaterinburg, 2012.

FLIES OF ARGOS, motet for clarinet, trumpet, horn, trombone, violin, viola, cello, double-bass and piano [2003]

performance:
· “eNsemble”, conductor F.Lednyov, Chamber Hall of St.-Petersburg Philharmonie, 2003;
· Ensemble “Archi”, conductor I.Andriyevsky, House of Science, Kiev, 2005;
· Studio for New Music Ensemble, conductor I.Dronov, Grand Hall of House of Composers, Moscow, 2006;
· Studio for New Music Ensemble, conductor I.Dronov, Chamber Hall of Moscow Philharmonie, 2009;
· Laboratory for New Music Ensemble, conductor S.Shebalin, Novosibirsk, 2012;
· Laboratory for New Music Ensemble, conductor S.Shebalin, Chamber Hall of Moscow Philharmonie, 2012;
· Laboratory for New Music Ensemble, conductor S.Shebalin, Concert Hall of Novosibirsk Philharmonie, 2014.

ANTHEM in memory of H.Purcell for 12 violas [2002]

performance:
· Ensemble “Viola”, conductor A.Averin, Concert Hall of Ural Philharmonie, Yekaterinburg, 2003;
· Viola Ensemble of M.M.Ippolitov-Ivanov Music College, Jurgenson Music
Drawing-room, Moscow, 2006;
· Viola Ensemble of Tokyo Music College, Concert Hall of Tokyo Music College, Japan, 2008.

AND THE QUIET WIND WAS TELLING ME, bagatelle for flute and clarinet (alto-saxophone) [2002]

performance:
· N.Knyazkova [flute], T.Novoselova [alto-saxophone], the Chamber Hall of Ural Philharmonie, Yekaterinburg, 2002;
· I.Lundin [flute], A.Konchakov [clarinet], Concert-Exhibition Hall “Gagarinsky-4”, Moscow, 2003;
· House of Science, Kiev, 2003;
· GAM-Ensemble, Chamber Hall of Moscow Philharmonie, 2010;
· GAM-Ensemble, Jurgenson Music Drawing-room, Moscow, 2010;
· GAM-Ensemble, Dzyga Club, Lviv, 2010;
· GAM-Ensemble, PERMM Museum of Contemporary Arts, Perm, 2010;
· GAM-Ensemble, Centre Des Arts, Paris, 2010;
· GAM-Ensemble, Jurgenson Music Drawing-room, Moscow, 2010;
· GAM-Ensemble, Theater Square, Nizhny Novgorod, 2011;
· GAM-Ensemble, Theatre “Meeting”, Kemerovo, 2012;
· GAM-Ensemble, Prokofiev Concert Hall of Glinka State Museum, Moscow, 2012;
· GAM-Ensemble, Museum of GULAG, Moscow, 2013;
· GAM-Ensemble, Museum of Prokofiev, Moscow, 2014;
· GAM-Ensemble, Museum of History of Yekaterinburg, 2014;
· GAM-Ensemble, Concert Hall of Moscow House of Composers, 2014;
· GAM-Ensemble, Chamber Hall of Moscow Philharmonie, 2014.
published by:
· Yekaterinburg, Ural Branch of Russian Composers’ Association, 2004;
· Moscow, Publishing House “Composer”, 2006.

BECAUSE I DO NOT HOPE for cello, 4 horns, 4 trumpets, 3 trombones, tuba, piano and percussions [1996-2001]

performance:
· Ural Philharmonic Orchestra, condcutor Enkhe, Concert Hall of Sverdlovsk Philharmonie, Yekaterinburg, 2003.

POINT OF THE SKY for chamber orchestra (or 4 violins, 2 violas, 2 cellos and double-bass) [2001/2014]

performance:
· Ural Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra, condcutor Enhe, Hall of Makletsky [Concert Hall of Ural Music College], Yekaterinburg, 2001;
· Rivne Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra, condcutor P.Tovstukha, Organ and Chamber Music Hall, Lviv, 2001;
· Chamber Orchestra of Yekaterinburg Music Lyceum, condcutor V.Usminsky, Concert Hall of Yekaterinburg Music Lyceum, 2002;
 Chamber Orchestra “Soloists of Nizhny Novgorod”, condcutor Y.Kirillov, Old Assembly Hall of Lobachevsky State University, Nizhny Novgorod, 2014.

ORGANUM A-nn-A for violin, viola and cello (or clarinet, violin and cello) [2000-2007]

performance:
· Ensemble “SurPlus”, Academy Schloss Solitude, Stuttgart, 2000;
· “Image Trio”, Cinema House, Yekaterinburg, 2000;
· Ye.Markov [violin], Ye.Zhelezniakov [viola], T.Rozenblat [cello], Chamber Hall of Ural Philharmonie, Yekaterinburg, 2001;
· Ensemble “Archi”, the Ukrain Composers’ Association Concert Hall, Kiev, 2001;
· Ensemble ’88, De IJsbreker, Amsterdam, 2001;
· Ensemble ’88, Maastricht, Geulle, 2001;
· N.Kozhukhar [violin], M.Bereznitsky [viola], Yar.Kovalev [cello], Concert Exhibition Hall “Gagarinsky-4”, Moscow, 2002;
· Goeyvaerts String Trio, Collegekerk, Sint-Niklaas, 2004;
· Moscow Ensemble for Contemporary Music, Concert Hall of Yekaterinburg Music Lyceum, 2007;
· Moscow Ensemble for Contemporary Music, Organ Hall of Perm Philharmonie, 2007;
· Moscow Ensemble for Contemporary Music, Fifth Studio of Radio “Culture”, Moscow, 2007;
 Goeyvaerts String Trio, Gallery Sofie Lachaert, Ghent, 2012;
 Goeyvaerts String Trio, Central Museum, Utrecht, 2012;
 Goeyvaerts String Trio, Gallery Link, Ghent, 2012;
 Goeyvaerts String Trio, Gallery Zwarte Panter, Antwerpen, 2012;
 Goeyvaerts String Trio, Sint-Niklaas, 2012;
· Moscow Ensemble for Contemporary Music, Gallery Sterkh, Surgut, 2012;
· Moscow Ensemble for Contemporary Music, Concert Hall of Sverdlovsk Philharmonie, Yekaterinburg, 2012;
· Moscow Ensemble for Contemporary Music, Organ Hall of Tchelyabinsk Philharmonie, Tchelyabinsk, 2012;
 Goeyvaerts String Trio, Chamber Hall of Moscow Philharmonie, 2012;
 Goeyvaerts String Trio, St. Petersburg, 2012;
 Artiom Shishkov (violin), Nora Romanoff-Schwarzberg (viola), Michael Rauter (cello), Esslingen, Germany, 2013;
 Goeyvaerts String Trio, Sint-Niklaas, 2014;
 Ensemble Noor, Verk Gallery, Hammerfest, Norway, 2014;
 Goeyvaerts String Trio, Apeldoorn (the Netherlands), Paleisconcerten, 2015;
 Goeyvaerts String Trio, Brno (Czech Republic), Rájec-Jestřebí Château, Ceremonial Hall, 2015;
 Goeyvaerts String Trio, Antwerp (Belgium), deSingel, White Hall, 2016;
 Goeyvaerts String Trio, Bonn (Germany), The Church of St. Helena, 2016.
published by:
· Yekaterinburg, Ural Branch of Russian Composers’ Association, 2002;
· Moscow, Publishing House “Composer”, 2003.

ALLELUJA for string trio (or string quartet) [1999/2013]

performance:
· “Image Quartet”, Centre of Contemporary Culture [Ural State University], Yekaterinburg, 2001;
· “Image Quartet”, Chamber Hall of Sverdlovsk Philharmonie, Yekaterinburg, 2005;
· “Image Quartet”, Concert Exhibition Hall “Gagarinsky-4”, Moscow, 2005;
· “Image Quartet”, Jurgenson Music Drawing-room, Moscow, 2005;
· “Image Quartet”, Observatory “Kourovskaya”, Yekaterinburg, 2006;
· “Romantic Quartet”/MCME, Gallery “Sterkh&rdquo, Surgut, 2009;
· “Romantic Quartet”/MCME, Mordovia Republic Fine Arts Museum, Saransk, 2009;
· “Romantic Quartet”/MCME, Chamber Hall of Concervatory, Rostov-on-Don, 2009;
· “Romantic Quartet”/MCME, Chamber Hall of Moscow Philharmonie, Moscow, 2009;
· “Romantic Quartet”/MCME, Gallery “Sterkh&rdquo, Surgut, 2010;
· String Yo-Quartet, Museum of Yekaterinburg's History, Yekaterinburg, 2012;
· Cantando String Quartet, Arsenal, Nizhny Novgorod, 2013;
 Goeyvaerts String Trio, Sint-Niklaas, 2014.
 Ensemble Noor, Verk Gallery, Hammerfest, Norway, 2014;
 Goeyvaerts String Trio, Brno (Czech Republic), Rájec-Jestřebí Château, Ceremonial Hall, 2015;
 Goeyvaerts String Trio, Antwerp (Belgium), deSingel, 2016;
 Goeyvaerts String Trio, Bonn (Germany), The Church of St. Helena, 2016;
 Goeyvaerts String Trio, Sint-Niklaas (Belgium), Stadsschouwburg, 2016.

SINFONIA for 4 flutes, 4 horns and string orchestra [1998]

performance:
· Ural Philharmonic Orchestra, conductor D.Liss, Concert Hall of Sverdlovsk Philharmonie, Yekaterinburg, 1998, 2003.
published by:
· Moscow, Publishing House “Composer”, 2000.

CHORAL on verses by T.S.Eliot for mixed choir a cappella (or with piano) [1997]

performance:
· Chamber Choir “Lik”, conductor A.Litvina, Concert Hall of Ural State Conservatoire, Yekaterinburg, 1997;
· Chamber Choir “Lik”, conductor A.Litvina, Concert Hall of Sverdlovsk Philharmonie, Yekaterinburg, 1998.

SONATA for viola solo [1997]

performance:
· III International Composers’ Competition named by S.Prokofiev,
St.-Petersburg, 1999;
· P.Fedoseyev [viola], Russian Composers’ Association Concert Hall, Moscow, 1999;
· B.Maurer [viola], Academy Schloss Solitude, Stuttgart, 2000;
· V.Averin [viola], Concert Hall of Culture House “VIZ”, Yekaterinburg, 2001;
· V.Averin [viola], Music Drawing-room of Pushkin’s House, Yekaterinburg, 2001;
· V.Averin [viola], Observatory “Kourovskaya”, Yekaterinburg, 2001.
published by:
· Moscow, Publishing House “Composer”, 2000;
· Yekaterinburg, Ural Branch of the Russian Composers’ Association, 2003.

ZOV [Call] for trumpet solo, 3 violins, 3 violas, 3 cellos, double-bass, piano and percussions [1996]

performance:
· Ensemble “Art-Modern”, conductor K.Nevler, Foyer of Actor House, Yekaterinburg, 1996;
· Ensemble “Art-Modern”, conductor K.Nevler, the Concert Hall of Ural State Conservatoire, Yekaterinburg, 1996;
· Ural Philharmonic Orchestra, conductor Enkhe, Concert Hall of Sverdlovsk Philharmonie, Yekaterinburg, 1996;
· Symphony Orchestra of Russian Defence Ministry, conductor V.Afanassiev, S.Rachmaninov’s Hall, Moscow, 1997;
· Ensemble “SurPlus”, conductor J.Avary, Endingen, 2001;
· Ural Philharmonic Orchestra, conductor Enkhe, Concert Hall of Sverdlovsk Philharmonie, Yekaterinburg, 2003.

CIVILIZATION for synthesizer KORG-M1 and computer [1995]

performance:
· Computer Auditorium of Ural State Conservatoire, Yekaterinburg, 1995.

THREE BAGATELLES for synthesizer KORG-M1 and computer [1994]

performance:
· Computer Auditorium of Ural State Conservatoire, Yekaterinburg, 1995.

SYMPHONIC MOVEMENT for large symphony orchestra [1994]

performance:
· Ural Philharmonic Orchestra, conductor Enkhe, Concert Hall of Sverdlovsk Philharmonie, Yekaterinburg, 1996.

VOCAL CIRCLE [O.Mandelshtam’s verses] for baritone, 2 violins, viola, cello and piano [1993]

SONATA for 2 pianos [1993]

performance:
· L.Varlakova [piano], E.Dmitrieva [piano], Chamber Hall of Ural State Conservatoire, Yekaterinburg, 1994.

CHORAL for 2 violins, viola and cello [1992]

performance:
· “Romantic Quartet”/MCME, Gallery “Sterkh”, Surgut, 2010.
published by:
· Brussel [Belgium], “New Consonant Music”, 2002.

STRING QUARTET [1992]

performance:
· “Image Quartet”, dir. O.Khomenko, Youth Museum, Yekaterinburg, 2001;
· “Image Quartet”, Centre of contemporary culture (Ural State University), Yekaterinburg, 2001;
· “Image Quartet”, Chamber Hall of Ural State Conservatory, Yekaterinburg, 2001;
· “Image Quartet”, Jurgenson Music Drawing-room, Moscow, 2002.

VOCAL CIRCLE [Japanese poetry] for soprano, violin and percussions [1991]

PRELUDE and TOCCATA for cello and piano [1987]

^  to the top  ^ www.paiberdin.org

HotLog@Mail.ruValid HTML 4.01 Transitional